Logo News Headline

   The class schedule for 2019-20 has been posted!  See our Registration webpage for details.

  New Families Registration information.

  Connections Events

Skip Navigation Links
Home
Classes 2019-20
Class Dates & Snow Policy
Registration
Fees Policy
Family Handbook
Jobs
TeachersExpand Teachers
Newsletters
Study Hall Rules
Monday Playroom Rules
Emergency Procedures
For FacilitatorsExpand For Facilitators
Events Calendar
Frequently Asked Questions
Other Groups
Classes 2018-19 & PriorExpand Classes 2018-19 & Prior
Our History
Directions
Contact Us
Donate
Classes 2019-2020

Wednesday Classes below

red puzzle Monday Classes:

Print Schedule
Class Descriptions
Northlake Christian Church
19029 North Rd, Bothell, WA 98012

 

Ages refer to students' age on 9/1/19.


ROOM Sanctuary 119 127 128 129 201 204 218 227 228 229 230 231
TIME
9:00
-
10:00
Adv Band
9:40 Start
Chemistry
8:30 Start
Drama Adventure Playroom X Hablo Espanol Math Alive Open Study Hall Inter Latin Artful Journeys Essay Writing Intro Lit Analysis Anatomy/ Phys
8:30 Start
11 & up 15 & up 6 - 9 0 - 7 5 - 7 4 - 6 6 & up 9 - 12 10 - 13 13 & up 14 & up 14 & up
Stangland Delaney Teacher Coordinator Norton Petersen   Reichlin Jarrell Wescott Hunter Travis
10:10
-
11:10
Adv Band con’t
9:40 Start
FIAR Geography Primary NonMusical Playroom By the Book Spanish 1 Narrative Numbers Open Study Hall Communication Artful Journeys Intro Essay HS English X
11 & up 5 - 7 9 - 13 0 - 7 4 - 6 13 & up 6 - 9 6 & up 14 & up 7 - 9 12 & up 14 & up
Stangland Bailey Kvarda Coordinator Wittenmyer Norton Petersen   Travis Jarrell Wescott Hunter
11:20
-
12:20
Beg Band
2 Days
Watercolor PE More Imagine Me Strength/ Stretch Girls Spanish 2 Concert Choir Open Study Hall Loving Lit Art 1 Research Report Essay Writing Alg 1 MathUSee
10 & up 12 & up 5 - 7 3 - 5 10 - 13 15 & up 12 & up   7 - 9 10 - 12 13 & up 14 & up 13 & up
Stangland Garcia Delaney Reichlin Travis Norton Schmunk   Smith Kuiper Wescott Hunter Marteeny
12:20
-
1:00
X X X X X X X Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:05
-
2:05
Adv Jazz Life Science Primary Musical Playroom Music Makers Wrld Spanish 1B Science Stories 2 Open Study Hall Beg Latin X Writing 1 w/IEW OT Joshua-Solomon Alg 2/Trig MathUSee
12:55 Start
11 & up 11 - 13 9 - 14 0 - 7 6 - 8 14 & up 7 - 9 6 & up 8 - 11 10 - 12 14 & up 14 & up
Hall Delaney Kvarda Coordinator Schmunk Norton Duguay   Reichlin Roetcisoender Munson Marteeny
2:15
-
3:15
Int Band
3:45 End
Chemistry
3:45 End
HS One Act X X X Science Explor Open Study Hall X Art 2 Writing 2 w/IEW Photography Cross the Country
10 & up 15 & up 13 & up 9 - 11   11 - 13 11 - 13 14 & up 8 - 12
Stangland Delaney Kvarda Duguay   Kuiper Roetcisoender Heald Renkema

Piano Lessons are available throughout the day.





Monday Classes above

blue puzzle Wednesday Classes:

Print Schedule
Class Descriptions
Woodinville Alliance Church
13940 NE 166th St, Woodinville, WA 98072

 

Ages refer to students' age on 9/1/19.


ROOM 110 112 113 114 124 126 177 178 210/211 212 224 225 226
TIME
9:00
-
10:00
Pre-Alg MathUSee Clg Prep Reading Physics Creative Lettering Honor Choir X Quiet Study Hall Pre-Calc
8:50 Start
Marine Biology
8:30 Start
Open Study Hall American Gov’t Drama Improv X
12 & up 15 & up 15 & up 12 & up 14 & up   16 & up 14 & up   14 & up 11 & up
Marteeny Lorelli Binz Jarrell Schmunk   Roetcisoender Adler   Banks Teacher
10:10
-
11:10
Electronics Clg Prep Writing Illustr Journaling Modern Crafting Bodyworks Chron of Contin Quiet Study Hall Geometry Astronomy Open Study Hall Modern World Hist Public Speaking Latin III
12 & up 15 & up 14 & up 11 - 13 9 - 11 12 - 14   15 & up 11 - 13   14 & up 13 & up 14 & up
Morin Lorelli Zieger Johnson Duguay Carrier   Roetcisoender Adler   Banks Froelich Reichlin
11:20
-
12:20
Arduino HS Prep Writing Christian Hist Modern Crafting Beg Band-Day 2
2 Days
Life at the Core Quiet Study Hall WA State Wise Forensic Science Open Study Hall US History Scene Study Latin II
12 & up 12 - 14 14 & up 14 & up 10 & up 14 & up   9 - 11 15 & up   14 & up 14 & up 13 & up
Morin Lorelli Binz Johnson Stangland Carrier   Gillam Adler   Banks Teacher Reichlin
12:20
-
1:00
X X X X X X Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch X X
1:05
-
2:05
Illustr Journaling Short Stories Works CS Lewis Anatomy & Phys Jazz Combo Yearbook
12:55 Start
Quiet Study Hall X Physical Science Open Study Hall Latin I Music Review X
11 - 13 14 & up 14 & up 9 - 12 11 & up 14 & up   12 - 15   12 & up 12 & up
Zieger Lorelli Binz Renkema Stangland Grace   Adler   Reichlin Teacher
2:15
-
3:15
Electricity/ Magnetism X Gov’t & Econ Modern History Int Jazz Band Proverbs 31 Girls Quiet Study Hall X Biology
3:45 End
Open Study Hall X HS Musical
3:30 End
French 1A
11 - 14 14 & up 12 - 14 10 & up 13 - 16   14 & up   15 & up 13 & up
Morin Binz Renkema Stangland Gillam   Adler   Kvarda Froelich

Piano Lessons are available throughout the day.




Send email to webdude@homeschool-connections.com with questions or comments about this site.
Copyright © 2004-2019 Homeschool Connections