Logo News Headline

   Friends Photos for yearbook during lunch this week, November 12 and 14!

  See our Registration webpage for 2018-2019 registration details.

 

Skip Navigation Links
Home
Classes 2018-19
Class Dates & Snow Policy
RegistrationExpand Registration
Add/Drop a Class
Fees Policy
Family Handbook
Jobs
TeachersExpand Teachers
Newsletters
Study Hall Rules
Emergency Procedures
For FacilitatorsExpand For Facilitators
Events Calendar
Frequently Asked Questions
Other Groups
Classes 2017-18 & PriorExpand Classes 2017-18 & Prior
Our History
Directions
Contact Us
Donate
Classes 2018-2019

Wednesday Classes below

red puzzle Monday Classes:

Print Schedule
Class Descriptions
Ages refer to students' age on 9/1/18.


ROOM Sanctuary 119 127 128 129 201 204 218 227 228 229 230 231
TIME
9:00
-
10:00
Adv Band
9:40 Start
Chemistry
8:30 Start
Primary Musical X X New Testament X Open Study Hall Inter Latin Hablo Espanol X Mathletics Creative Lettering
11 & up 15 & up 9 - 14 14 & up 6 & up 9 - 12 5 - 7 7 - 9 12 & up
Stangland Delaney Groves Travis Teacher Reichlin Norton Petersen Jarrell
10:10
-
11:10
Adv Band con’t
9:40 Start
Art 1 Drama Adventure X X X Modern Literature Open Study Hall Intro Essay Spanish 1B MS Study Skills More Math Alive Fun with Lit
11 & up 10 - 12 6 - 9 15 & up 6 & up 12 & up 14 & up 11 - 13 4 - 6 8 - 11
Stangland Kuiper Groves Hunter Teacher Wescott Norton Smith Petersen George
11:20
-
12:20
Beg Band
2 Days
Art 2 PE Imagine Me X Photography Puppetry Open Study Hall Essay Writing Spanish 1A Writing Club 2 Pre Calc MUSee
12:30 End
Great Artists
10 & up 11 - 13 5 - 7 3 - 5 14 & up 7 - 11   13 & up 13 & up 11 - 13 16 & up 8 - 11
Stangland Kuiper Delaney Reichlin Heald Garcia Teacher Wescott Norton Morrison Marteeny George
12:20
-
1:00
X X X X X X X Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:05
-
2:05
Adv Jazz FIAR Animals Primary NonMusical X Sing Move Praise Yearbook
12:55 Start
Health Open Study Hall Beg Latin X Writing Club 1 Pre-Alg MUSee Science Stories
11 & up 5 - 7 9 - 13 8 - 11 14 & up 14 & up 6 & up 8 - 11 10 - 12 13 & up 7 - 9
Hall Bailey Groves Schmunk Calvo Travis Teacher Reichlin Morrison Marteeny Duguay
2:15
-
3:15
Int Band
3:45 End
Life Science HS One Act X Music Makers X X Open Study Hall X X HS English X Science Investigations
10 & up 11 - 13 13 & up 6 - 8 6 & up 15 & up 9 - 11
Stangland Delaney Groves Schmunk Teacher Morrison Duguay

Piano Lessons are available throughout the day.





Monday Classes above

blue puzzle Wednesday Classes:

Print Schedule
Class Descriptions
Ages refer to students' age on 9/1/18.


ROOM 110 112 113 114 124 126 177 178 210/211 212 224 225 226
TIME
9:00
-
10:00
Alg 2/Trig
8:50 Start
Essay Writing X Create Art X X Quiet Study Hall Hero’s Journey Biology
8:30 Start
Open Study Hall US History Drama Improv X
16 & up 14 & up 9 - 13   14 & up 14 & up   14 & up 11 & up
Roetcisoender Hunter Jarrell Teacher Lorelli Adler Teacher Banks Groves
10:10
-
11:10
Algebra 1 MS English Geometry MUSee Modern Crafting Int Jazz Band X Quiet Study Hall Dave Ramsey Forensic Science Open Study Hall Modern World Hist Bodyworks Latin II
14 & up 12 - 14 15 & up 11 - 13 11 & up   14 & up 15 & up   14 & up 9 - 11 13 & up
Roetcisoender Hunter Marteeny Johnson Stangland Teacher Gillam Adler Teacher Banks Duguay Reichlin
11:20
-
12:20
SAT/Study Skills Electricity/ Magnetism MS Math MUSee Mod Crafting Beg Band-Day 2
2 Days
Illustr Journaling Quiet Study Hall Beg Reader Workshop Physical Science Open Study Hall 20th Cent History Social Dance Latin III
14 & up 11 - 14 11 - 13 14 & up 10 & up 14 & up   12 - 14 12 - 15   14 & up 12 & up 14 & up
Binz Morin Marteeny Johnson Stangland Zieger Teacher Lorelli Adler Teacher Banks Groves Reichlin
12:20
-
1:00
X X X X X X Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch X X
1:05
-
2:05
Current World Issues Electronics Alg 2
12:55 Start
Interactive History Jazz Combo Public Speaking Quiet Study Hall Shakespeare Chemistry Physics Open Study Hall Latin I Music Review Honor Choir
15 & up 13 & up 16 & up 10 - 12 11 & up 12 & up   14 & up 11 - 13   12 & up 13 & up 14 & up
Binz Morin Levari Smith Stangland Froelich Teacher Lorelli Adler Teacher Reichlin Groves Schmunk
2:15
-
3:15
Youth & Gov Arduino Algebra 1 Early Mod History X X X X Biology
3:45 End
Open Study Hall X HS Drama
3:30 End
Concert Choir
14 & up 14 & up 14 & up 11 - 14 14 & up   15 & up 12 & up
Binz Morin Levari Renkema Adler Teacher Groves Schmunk

Piano Lessons are available throughout the day.




Send email to webdude@homeschool-connections.com with questions or comments about this site.
Copyright © 2004-2018 Homeschool Connections